Sign in to your account
  • Your basket is empty
Belkin

Belkin 10Gig Aqua Fibre Optic Patch Cable

Mfr#:

F2F402L0-02M-G

Quicklinx: 8XM7WS00
Review this product
Belkin 10Gig Aqua Fibre Optic Patch Cable
Ordered upon request
£26.12
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days once we receive stock

Description

Belkin's 10Gb Aqua fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fibers. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Belkin 10 Gig Aqua patch cable - 2 m - aqua - B2B
Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Length
2 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Connector(s)
2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)
2 x ST/PC multi-mode - male
Colour
Aqua
Manufacturer Selling Program
Belkin B2B
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty


Detail

General

Network Cable Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Length
2 m
Colour
Aqua

Connectivity

Connector(s)
2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)
2 x ST/PC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous

Manufacturer Selling Program
Belkin B2B

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty

Bundle deals

Belkin 10Gig Aqua Fibre Optic Patch Cable Bundle deal on Belkin 10Gig Aqua Fibre Optic Patch Cable
Including:
Akasa Cable Tidy Kit Akasa Cable Tidy Kit worth £4.99 | in stock
£28.61
saving £2.49
Bundle savings are calculated against the cost of buying items separately

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Length: 2m
Colour: Aqua
Brand: Belkin
Price Range Inc VAT: 0 - 50

To view this item please visit: www.dabs.com/8XM7WS00
the dabs.com easter egg hunt