Sign in to your account
  • Your basket is empty
Brocade

Brocade XFP transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - plug-in modu

Mfr#:

10G-XFP-SR

Quicklinx: 7CPRWS00
Review this product
Brocade XFP transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - plug-in modu
Ordered upon request
£327.81
Standard delivery Product out of stock. Due date unavailable.

Description

The unique set of high-performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers from Brocade help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies.

Brocade transceivers use the industry's most advanced tools and instruments to ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Brocade - XFP transceiver module
Device Type
XFP transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
300 m
Designed For
BigIron RX-16, RX-4, RX-8; Foundry FastIron Edge Switch X424, X448


Detail

General

Device Type
XFP transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
300 m

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode
Compatible Slots
1 x XFP

Compatibility Information

Designed For
Brocade BigIron RX-16, RX-4, RX-8 , Foundry FastIron Edge Switch X424, X448

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Brand: Brocade
Price Range Inc VAT: 300 - 500

To view this item please visit: www.dabs.com/7CPRWS00
GTX 9 Series