Sign in to your account
  • Your basket is empty
C2G

C2G 1m LC/ST 62.5/125 M-M Fibre

Get Connected with C2G's ConnectXpress Tool!
Mfr#:

85072

Quicklinx: 6BZ3WS00
Review this product
C2G 1m LC/ST 62.5/125 M-M Fibre
Hurry, only 3 left in stock!
£10.60
Express delivery Order within the next 16 hours for delivery on Monday
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days

Description

With LC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
C2G patch cable - 1 m
Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Features
Latching connectors
Length
1 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s)
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)
2 x ST multi-mode - male


Detail

General

Network Cable Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Fibre Qty
2
Core / Cladding Diameter
62.5 / 125 micron
Features
Latching connectors
Length
1 m

Connectivity

Connector(s)
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)
2 x ST multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
RoHS

Bundle deals

C2G 1m LC/ST 62.5/125 M-M Fibre Bundle deal on C2G 1m LC/ST 62.5/125 M-M Fibre
Including:
Patriot Memory Xporter Pulse - USB flash drive - 64 GB - USB 2.0 Patriot Memory Xporter Pulse - USB flash drive - 64 GB - USB 2.0 worth £14.98 | while stocks last
£22.42
saving £3.16
C2G 1m LC/ST 62.5/125 M-M Fibre Bundle deal on C2G 1m LC/ST 62.5/125 M-M Fibre
Including:
Akasa Cable Tidy Kit Akasa Cable Tidy Kit worth £4.99 | in stock
£13.09
saving £2.49
Bundle savings are calculated against the cost of buying items separately

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Length: 1m
Brand: C2G
Stock Status: Clearance
Price Range Inc VAT: 0 - 50

To view this item please visit: www.dabs.com/6BZ3WS00
Challenge Us To Beat It