Sign in to your account
  • Your basket is empty
C2G

C2G 3m SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange

Get Connected with C2G's ConnectXpress Tool!
Mfr#:

85110

Quicklinx: 6BZPWS00
Review this product
C2G 3m SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange
Hurry, only 1 left in stock!
£9.99
Express delivery Order within the next 9 hours for delivery on Monday
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days

Description

You can get more bandwidth and higher transmission rates over longer distances with 50/125 multimode fiber cables from C2G. These cables provide lower loss rates than standard 62.5/125 fiber. They are perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, these cables are fully compatible for multimode applications. They are perfect for protocols such as Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Internet Protocol.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
C2G patch cable - 3 m - orange
Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Features
Plenum
Length
3 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Connector(s)
2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)
2 x SC multi-mode - male
Colour
Orange
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty


Detail

General

Network Cable Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Jacket Material
PVC
Fibre Qty
2
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Features
Plenum
Length
3 m
Colour
Orange

Connectivity

Connector(s)
2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)
2 x SC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
RoHS, OFNR

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty

Bundle deals

C2G 3m SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange Bundle deal on C2G 3m SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange
Including:
Akasa Cable Tidy Kit Akasa Cable Tidy Kit worth £4.99 | in stock
£12.48
saving £2.49
C2G 3m SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange Bundle deal on C2G 3m SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange
Including:
Lexar JumpDrive S73 - 64 GB - USB 3.0 Lexar JumpDrive S73 - 64 GB - USB 3.0 worth £26.98 | in stock
£34.97
saving £2.00
Bundle savings are calculated against the cost of buying items separately

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Length: 3m
Brand: C2G
Stock Status: Clearance
Price Range Inc VAT: 0 - 50

To view this item please visit: www.dabs.com/6BZPWS00
techfest