Sign in to your account
  • Your basket is empty

C2G

C2G 5m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange

Get Connected with C2G's ConnectXpress Tool!
Mfr#:

85147

Quicklinx: 69MQWS00
Review this product
C2G 5m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange
Discontinued

Description

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fibre. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
C2G patch cable - 5 m - orange
Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Length
5 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Connector(s)
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Colour
Orange
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty


Detail

General

Network Cable Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Jacket Material
PVC
Fibre Qty
2
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Length
5 m
Colour
Orange

Connectivity

Connector(s)
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)
2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
RoHS, OFNR

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty

To view this item please visit: www.dabs.com/69MQWS00
be the best in class, with out back to school deals
vouchers are back!!