Sign in to your account
  • Your basket is empty
Cisco

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (DOM)

Mfr#:

SFP-GE-L=

Quicklinx: 6BJ2WS00
Review this product
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (DOM)
Ordered upon request
£583.99
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days from date of dispatch

Description

The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. This module supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.3 cm x 5.7 cm x 0.9 cm
Weight
75 g
Manufacturer Warranty
90 days warranty
Designed For
Catalyst 3560X-24P-L, 3560X-24P-S, 3560X-24T-L, 3560X-24T-S, 3560X-48PF-L, 3560X-48PF-S, 3560X-48P-L, 3560X-48P-S, 3560X-48T-L, 3560X-48T-S


Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
Features
Hot swap module replacement, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ah

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH - LC/PC x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1

Dimensions & Weight

Width
1.3 cm
Depth
5.7 cm
Height
0.9 cm
Weight
75 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
90 days warranty
Service & Support Details
Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
-5 °C
Max Operating Temperature
85 °C

Compatibility Information

Designed For
Cisco Catalyst 3560X-24P-L, 3560X-24P-S, 3560X-24T-L, 3560X-24T-S, 3560X-48PF-L, 3560X-48PF-S, 3560X-48P-L, 3560X-48P-S, 3560X-48T-L, 3560X-48T-S

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Type: Modules
Brand: Cisco
Price Range Inc VAT: 500 - 750

To view this item please visit: www.dabs.com/6BJ2WS00
GTX 9 Series