Sign in to your account
  • Your basket is empty
Cisco

Cisco 10GBASE-LR X2 Module

Mfr#:

X2-10GB-LR=

Quicklinx: 5KV0WS00
Review this product
Cisco 10GBASE-LR X2 Module
Less than 10 in stock
£1,995.69
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days

Description

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

The Cisco 10GBASE-LR module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Cisco - X2 transceiver module
Device Type
X2 transceiver module - SC/PC single mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)
3.6 cm x 9.1 cm x 1.3 cm
Weight
300 g
Manufacturer Warranty
90 days warranty
Designed For
Cisco 8-Port 10; Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924-10GE; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE


Detail

General

Device Type
X2 transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - SC/PC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x X2

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1

Dimensions & Weight

Width
3.6 cm
Depth
9.1 cm
Height
1.3 cm
Weight
300 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
90 days warranty
Service & Support Details
Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
70 °C

Compatibility Information

Designed For
Cisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL , Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch , Cisco ME 4924-10GE , Cisco Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Type: Modules
Brand: Cisco
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Inc VAT: 1500+

To view this item please visit: www.dabs.com/5KV0WS00
GTX 9 Series