Sign in to your account
  • Your basket is empty
Cisco

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module

Mfr#:

SFP-10G-SR=

Quicklinx: 5H9VWS00
Review this product
Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
More than 50 in stock
£478.88
Free standard delivery available Delivered within 3 working days

Description

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module
Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
300 m
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.3 cm x 5.7 cm x 0.9 cm
Weight
75 g
Manufacturer Warranty
90 days warranty
Designed For
Catalyst Switch Module 3012 for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110G for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenter; Nexus 5010


Detail

General

Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Max Transfer Distance
300 m
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP+

Dimensions & Weight

Width
1.3 cm
Depth
5.7 cm
Height
0.9 cm
Weight
75 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
90 days warranty
Service & Support Details
Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
70 °C

Compatibility Information

Designed For
Cisco Catalyst Switch Module 3012 for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110G for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenter , Cisco Nexus 5010

Bundle deals

5H9V Cisco 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter In Stock £116.82

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Type: Modules
Brand: Cisco
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Inc VAT: 300 - 500

To view this item please visit: www.dabs.com/5H9VWS00
Challenge Us To Beat It
great voucher deals