Our checkout area is closed for maintenance, but should be back online soon. We apologise for any inconvenience caused
Sign in to your account
  • Your basket is empty

Cisco

Cisco GE SFPLC Connector LX/LH Transceiver

Mfr#:

GLC-LH-SM

Quicklinx: 30DJWS00
Review this product
Cisco GE SFPLC Connector LX/LH Transceiver
Discontinued

Description

The GLC-LH-SM is a long haul or long wavelength SFP module (1310 nm nominal), for use in 1000BASE-LX links. Use only the SFP modules with your Modular Fast Ethernet line card. Each SFP module contains an internal serial EEPROM that is security-programmed by the SFP manufacturer with information that provides a way for Cisco (through the Cisco IOS software) to identify and validate the SFP module as a module type that was tested and qualified by Cisco to operate properly with Cisco Modular Fast Ethernet line cards.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-LH
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Designed For
Cisco 3825, 3825 V3PN, 3845, 3845 V3PN, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; ASA 5545, 5555; Catalyst 2950, 2950ST, 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 2970G, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X, 3750, 3750G, 4500, 4948; Catalyst Express 500, 500G; CSS 11503, 11506; ME 2400, 3400, 4924, 6524; Supervisor Engine 720, II-Plus-TS


Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-LH
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LH - LC x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information

Designed For
Cisco 3825, 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 Integrated VoiceVideo, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 Voice Security Bundle, 3825 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845, 3845 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3845 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845 Voice Security Bundle, 3845 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3845 WAN Optimization Bundle, 7301 ITP Signaling Gateway Bundle, 7301 VAM2+ Router Security Bundle , Cisco ASA 5545-X Firewall Edition, 5545-X IPS Edition, 5555-X Firewall Edition, 5555-X IPS Edition , Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S, 2970G-24TS-E, 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-24TS, 3560-24TS EMI, 3560-24TS SMI, 3560-48PS, 3560-48TS, 3560-48TS EMI, 3560-48TS SMI, 3560-8PC, 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3560G-24PS, 3560G-24PS EMI, 3560G-24PS SMI, 3560G-24TS, 3560G-24TS EMI, 3560G-24TS SMI, 3560G-48, 3560G-48PS, 3560G-48PS EMI, 3560G-48PS SMI, 3560G-48TS, 3560G-48TS EMI, 3560G-48TS SMI, 3560V2-24PS, 3560V2-24TS, 3560V2-24TS-SD, 3560V2-48PS, 3560V2-48TS, 3560X-24P-L, 3560X-24P-S, 3560X-24T-L, 3560X-24T-S, 3560X-48PF-L, 3560X-48PF-S, 3560X-48P-L, 3560X-48P-S, 3560X-48T-L, 3560X-48T-S, 3750-24FS, 3750-24TS SMI, 3750G-12S, 3750G-12S-S, 3750G-24PS-E, 3750G-24PS-S, 3750G-24TS, 3750G-24TS-S, 3750G-48PS, 3750G-48PS-E, 3750G-48PS-S, 3750G-48TS, 3750G-48TS-E, 3750G-48TS-S, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948 , Cisco Catalyst Express 500-24LC, 500-24PC, 500G-12TC , Cisco ME 2400-24TS, 3400-24TS, 4924-10GE, 6524 Ethernet Switch

To view this item please visit: www.dabs.com/30DJWS00
Borderlands