Sign in to your account
  • Your basket is empty
Cisco

Cisco Module/100 Base LX SFP f FE Port

Mfr#:

GLC-FE-100LX=

Quicklinx: 6D38WS00
Review this product
Cisco Module/100 Base LX SFP f FE Port
Hurry, only 3 left in stock!
£196.36
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days

Description

The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP (GLC-FE-100LX) operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
100Base-LX
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.3 cm x 5.7 cm x 8.5 mm
Manufacturer Warranty
90 days warranty
Designed For
Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48, 3560, 3560-12


Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
100Base-LX
Data Link Protocol
Fast Ethernet
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX - LC single mode
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight

Width
1.3 cm
Depth
5.7 cm
Height
8.5 mm

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
90 days warranty
Service & Support Details
Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
50 °C

Compatibility Information

Designed For
Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S, 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-8PC

Bundle deals

Cisco Module/100 Base LX SFP f FE Port Bundle deal on Cisco Module/100 Base LX SFP f FE Port
Including:
Corsair Voyager Go Dual USB 3.0 / Micro USB Drive - 32GB Corsair Voyager Go Dual USB 3.0 / Micro USB Drive - 32GB worth £18.99 | in stock
£211.36
saving £3.99
Cisco Module/100 Base LX SFP f FE Port Bundle deal on Cisco Module/100 Base LX SFP f FE Port
Including:
Corsair Flash Voyager Mini USB 3.0 - 64GB Corsair Flash Voyager Mini USB 3.0 - 64GB worth £26.98 | in stock
£221.05
saving £2.29
Cisco Module/100 Base LX SFP f FE Port Bundle deal on Cisco Module/100 Base LX SFP f FE Port
Including:
Corsair Flash Voyager Slider USB 3.0 - 16GB Corsair Flash Voyager Slider USB 3.0 - 16GB worth £8.19 | in stock
£203.35
saving £1.20
Bundle savings are calculated against the cost of buying items separately

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Type: Modules
Brand: Cisco
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Inc VAT: 150 - 300

To view this item please visit: www.dabs.com/6D38WS00
be the best in class, with out back to school deals
vouchers are back!!