Sign in to your account
  • Your basket is empty
Edimax

Edimax 850nm MMF Gb LAN/FC Adaptor

Mfr#:

MG-1000AMA

Quicklinx: 763SWS00
Review this product
Edimax 850nm MMF Gb LAN/FC Adaptor
Ordered upon request
£30.78
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days once we receive stock

Description

Marketing description is not available.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Edimax MG-1000AMA - GBIC transceiver module
Device Type
GBIC transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate
1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
Max Transfer Distance
550 m


Detail

General

Device Type
GBIC transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate
1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Max Transfer Distance
550 m
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
FCC, RoHS, Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Type: Transceiver
Brand: Edimax
Price Range Inc VAT: 0 - 50

To view this item please visit: www.dabs.com/763SWS00
the dabs.com easter egg hunt