Sign in to your account
  • Your basket is empty
HP

HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module

Mfr#:

J9152A

Quicklinx: 7YZ1WS00
Review this product
HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module
More than 50 in stock
£603.63
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days

Description

The HP J9152A is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LRM standard, for 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 220 m on legacy multimode fiber.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
HP - SFP+ transceiver module
Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
10GBase-LRM
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
220 m
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.4 cm x 5.6 cm x 1.2 cm
Designed For
HP 2-Port SFP+/ 2-Port CX4 10GbE yl Module, 4-Port 10GbE SFP+ zl Module, 4-Port 10GbE SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable, 6120XG Blade Switch, E5406 zl Switch, E6600-24G-4XG Switch, E6600-24XG Switch, E6600-48G-4XG Switch


Detail

General

Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10GBase-LRM
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance
220 m
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3aq

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP+

Dimensions & Weight

Width
1.4 cm
Depth
5.6 cm
Height
1.2 cm

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
70 °C

Compatibility Information

Designed For
HP 2-Port SFP+/ 2-Port CX4 10GbE yl Module, 4-Port 10GbE SFP+ zl Module, 4-Port 10GbE SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable, 6120XG Blade Switch, E5406 zl Switch, E6600-24G-4XG Switch, E6600-24XG Switch, E6600-48G-4XG Switch

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Brand: HP
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Inc VAT: 500 - 750

To view this item please visit: www.dabs.com/7YZ1WS00
the dabs.com easter egg hunt