Sign in to your account
  • Your basket is empty
HP

HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module

Mfr#:

J9152A

Quicklinx: 7YZ1WS00
Review this product
HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module
38 in stock
£439.04
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days

Description

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LRM standard, for 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 220 m on legacy multimode fiber.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
HP - SFP+ transceiver module
Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
10GBase-LRM
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
220 m
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.4 cm x 5.6 cm x 1.2 cm
Designed For
HP 2-Port SFP+/ 2-Port CX4 10GbE yl Module, 5406 zl Switch, 6120XG Blade Switch, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G-4XG Switch, SFP+ zl, SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable; Modular Smart Array P2000 G3 10GbE iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Array System, P2000 G3 iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Bundle


Detail

General

Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10GBase-LRM
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance
220 m
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3aq

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP+

Dimensions & Weight

Width
1.4 cm
Depth
5.6 cm
Height
1.2 cm

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
70 °C

Compatibility Information

Designed For
HP 2-Port SFP+/ 2-Port CX4 10GbE yl Module, 5406 zl Switch, 6120XG Blade Switch, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G-4XG Switch, SFP+ zl, SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable , HP Modular Smart Array P2000 G3 10GbE iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Array System, P2000 G3 iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Bundle

Bundle deals

HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module Bundle deal on HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module
Including:
Corsair Flash Voyager Slider USB 3.0 - 16GB Corsair Flash Voyager Slider USB 3.0 - 16GB worth £9.31 | in stock
£446.52
saving £1.82
Bundle savings are calculated against the cost of buying items separately

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Brand: HP
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Inc VAT: 300 - 500

To view this item please visit: www.dabs.com/7YZ1WS00