Sign in to your account
  • Your basket is empty
HP

HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ SR Transceiver

Mfr#:

J9150A

Quicklinx: 6NWRWS00
Review this product
HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ SR Transceiver
More than 50 in stock
£409.10
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days

Description

The HP J9150A is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
HP - SFP+ transceiver module
Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module - LC/UPC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
300 m
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.4 cm x 5.6 cm x 1.2 cm
Weight
20 g
Designed For
HP 5406, 6120XG, 6600-24G-4XG, 6600-48G-4XG; Modular Smart Array P2000 G3; ProLiant DL360p Gen8


Detail

General

Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Max Transfer Distance
300 m
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC/UPC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP+

Dimensions & Weight

Width
1.4 cm
Depth
5.6 cm
Height
1.2 cm
Weight
20 g

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
70 °C

Compatibility Information

Designed For
HP 5406 zl Switch, 6120XG Blade Switch, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G-4XG Switch , HP Modular Smart Array P2000 G3 10GbE iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Array System, P2000 G3 iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Bundle , HP ProLiant DL360p Gen8, DL360p Gen8 Base, DL360p Gen8 CMS, DL360p Gen8 Entry, DL360p Gen8 High Performance

Bundle deals

HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ SR Transceiver Bundle deal on HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ SR Transceiver
Including:
Corsair Flash Voyager Slider USB 3.0 - 16GB Corsair Flash Voyager Slider USB 3.0 - 16GB worth £10.18 | in stock
£416.09
saving £3.19
HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ SR Transceiver Bundle deal on HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ SR Transceiver
Including:
Corsair Voyager Go Dual USB 3.0 / Micro OTG USB Drive - 32GB Corsair Voyager Go Dual USB 3.0 / Micro OTG USB Drive - 32GB worth £15.99 | while stocks last
£424.10
saving £0.99
Bundle savings are calculated against the cost of buying items separately

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Type: Transceiver
Brand: HP
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Inc VAT: 300 - 500

To view this item please visit: www.dabs.com/6NWRWS00
Borderlands