Sign in to your account
  • Your basket is empty
HP

HP PROCURVE 10GBE X2-SC SR OPTIC

Mfr#:

J8436A

Quicklinx: 4MQSWS00
Review this product
HP PROCURVE 10GBE X2-SC SR OPTIC
Hurry, only 2 left in stock!
£1,101.21
Free standard delivery available Delivered within 3 working days

Description

An X2 form-factor transceiver that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 meters on multimode fiber.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
HP - X2 transceiver module
Device Type
X2 transceiver module - SC/UPC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
300 m
Dimensions (WxDxH)
3.6 cm x 8.8 cm x 1.1 cm
Weight
160 g
Designed For
HP 10GbE Media Flex Module, E5406 zl Switch, E6410-6XG cl Switch, Switch 2900-24G, Switch 2900-48G, Switch 5400zl 4p 10-GbE X2 Module, Switch fl 1-Port 10-GbE X2 Interface Module, Switch fl 2-Port 10 GbE X2 Interface Module, Switch yl 10-GbE 2P CX4 + 2P X2 Module


Detail

General

Device Type
X2 transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Max Transfer Distance
300 m
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - SC/UPC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x X2

Dimensions & Weight

Width
3.6 cm
Depth
8.8 cm
Height
1.1 cm
Weight
160 g

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
70 °C
Humidity Range Operating
0 - 95%

Compatibility Information

Designed For
HP 10GbE Media Flex Module, E5406 zl Switch, E6410-6XG cl Switch, Switch 2900-24G, Switch 2900-48G, Switch 5400zl 4p 10-GbE X2 Module, Switch fl 1-Port 10-GbE X2 Interface Module, Switch fl 2-Port 10 GbE X2 Interface Module, Switch yl 10-GbE 2P CX4 + 2P X2 Module

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Type: Modules
Brand: HP
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Inc VAT: 1000 - 1500

To view this item please visit: www.dabs.com/4MQSWS00
the dabs.com easter egg hunt