Sign in to your account
  • Your basket is empty
Intel

Intel Ethernet Server Adapter X520-LR1 - Netwrk adapter

Mfr#:

E10G41BFLR

Quicklinx: 67NFWS00
Review this product
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter X520-LR1 - Netwrk adapter
Ordered upon request
£710.10
Free standard delivery available Product out of stock. Due date unavailable.

Description

The Intel Ethernet 10 Gigabit Converged Network Adapter X520-LR1 enables data center transformation by delivering a reliable, unified 10GbE long range fiber optic connection. Advanced platform scalability features include: Receive Side Coalescing, Intel Ethernet Flow Director, and support for PCI Express Gen2. Intel VT-c delivers industry-leading I/O virtualization capabilities, including support for Single Route I/O virtualization (SR-IOV) and Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq). The Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520 provides advanced unified networking capabilities, including support for iSCSI, NFS, and FCoE. The Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520 facilitates greater network infrastructure consolidation and is the best choice for I/O virtualization. Intel Ethernet - It Just Works!

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-LR1 - network adapter
Device Type
Network adapter
Form Factor
Plug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) Type
PCI Express 2.0 x8
Ports
10GBase-LR
Dimensions (WxDxH)
14.5 cm
Cabling Type
Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit LAN
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Network / Transport Protocol
TCP/IP, UDP/IP, IPSec, iSCSI
Processor
82599ES - Intel
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1ae, IEEE 802.1as
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty


Detail

General

Device Type
Network adapter
Form Factor
Plug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) Type
PCI Express 2.0 x8

Networking

Ports
10GBase-LR
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
Network / Transport Protocol
TCP/IP, UDP/IP, IPSec, iSCSI
Remote Management Protocol
SNMP, RMON
Status Indicators
Link activity, port transmission speed, link OK
Features
Flow control, VLAN support, packet filtering, Quality of Service (QoS), Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq)
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1ae, IEEE 802.1as

Processor / Memory

Processor
82599ES - Intel

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x 10GBase-LR - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x PCI Express 2.0 x8 - full-length, low-profile

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
FCC Class B certified, UL, VCCI, C-Tick, BSMI, RoHS

Dimensions & Weight

Depth
14.5 cm

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details
Limited warranty - lifetime , Limited warranty - money back guarantee - 90 days

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
55 °C

Bundle deals

Intel Ethernet Server Adapter X520-LR1 - Netwrk adapter Bundle deal on Intel Ethernet Server Adapter X520-LR1 - Netwrk adapter
Including:
Verbatim 

Ultra-Slim 1200 mAh Power Pack Verbatim Ultra-Slim 1200 mAh Power Pack worth £14.98 | while stocks last
£717.58
saving £7.48
Bundle savings are calculated against the cost of buying items separately

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Wired / Wireless: Wired
Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor: Plug-in card
Compatibility: PC
Compatibility: Unix
Type: Network adapter
Brand: Intel
Price Range Inc VAT: 500 - 750

To view this item please visit: www.dabs.com/67NFWS00