Sign in to your account
  • Your basket is empty
Intel

Intel Ethernet SFP+ Optics - LR

Mfr#:

E10GSFPLR

Quicklinx: 67NKWS00
Review this product
Intel Ethernet SFP+ Optics - LR
Less than 10 in stock
£348.56
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days

Description

The Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR (Long Range - Max link distance is 10km) Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters (X520 family: product codes: E10G43BTDA, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G41BFLR). This lead free optic module supports rates selectable 1.25 Gb/s to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates. Intel Ethernet - It just works!

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gbps
Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module - LC single mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX, 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
Designed For
P/N: E10G41BFLR, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G42BTDA


Detail

General

Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX, 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance
10 km

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR/1000Base-LX - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
RoHS

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
70 °C

Compatibility Information

Designed For
P/N: E10G41BFLR, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G42BTDA

Bundle deals

Intel Ethernet SFP+ Optics - LR Bundle deal on Intel Ethernet SFP+ Optics - LR
Including:
Corsair Flash Voyager Slider - 32GB - USB 3.0 Corsair Flash Voyager Slider - 32GB - USB 3.0 worth £14.98 | in stock
£358.55
saving £4.99
Intel Ethernet SFP+ Optics - LR Bundle deal on Intel Ethernet SFP+ Optics - LR
Including:
Corsair Flash Voyager Slider USB 3.0 - 16GB Corsair Flash Voyager Slider USB 3.0 - 16GB worth £8.98 | in stock
£356.04
saving £1.50
Bundle savings are calculated against the cost of buying items separately

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Type: Transceiver
Brand: Intel
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Inc VAT: 300 - 500

To view this item please visit: www.dabs.com/67NKWS00