Sign in to your account
  • Your basket is empty
Intel

Intel I350-F2 Ethernet Server Adapter

Mfr#:

I350F2

Quicklinx: 8ZJ7WS00
Review this product
Intel I350-F2 Ethernet Server Adapter
Ordered upon request
£349.40
Standard delivery Product out of stock. Due date unavailable.

Description

The new Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-F2 builds on Intel's extended history of excellence in Ethernet products. Intel continues its market leadership with this new generation of PCIe GbE network adapters. Built with the bridgeless Intel I350 Ethernet Controller, these adapters represent the next step in the GbE networking evolution for the enterprise and data center by introducing new levels of performance through industry-leading enhancements for both virtualized and iSCSI Unified Networking environments. This new family of adapters also includes new power management technologies such as Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) and DMA Coalescing (DMAC). Intel Ethernet - It just works!

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-F2 - network adapter
Device Type
Network adapter
Form Factor
Plug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) Type
PCI Express 2.0 x4
PCI Specification Revision
PCIe 2.0
Ports
1000Base-SX x 2
Dimensions (WxDxH)
6.9 cm x 13.5 cm
Cabling Type
Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Max Transfer Distance
300 m
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Network / Transport Protocol
TCP/IP, UDP/IP
Processor
1 x I350 - Intel
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1as, IEEE 802.3az
Microsoft Certification
Compatible with Windows 7


Detail

General

Device Type
Network adapter
Form Factor
Plug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) Type
PCI Express 2.0 x4
PCI Specification Revision
PCIe 2.0

Networking

Ports
1000Base-SX x 2
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance
300 m
Network / Transport Protocol
TCP/IP, UDP/IP
Features
Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq)
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1as, IEEE 802.3az

Processor / Memory

Processor
1 x I350 - Intel

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
2 x 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x PCI Express 2.0 x4

Miscellaneous

Included Accessories
Full-height bracket
Compatible with Windows 7
"Compatible with Windows 7" software and devices carry Microsoft’s assurance that these products have passed tests for compatibility and reliability with 32-bit and 64-bit Windows 7.
Compliant Standards
FCC Class B certified, UL, VCCI, C-Tick, BSMI, KCC

Dimensions & Weight

Width
6.9 cm
Depth
13.5 cm

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
55 °C
Humidity Range Operating
0 - 90% (non-condensing)

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Wired / Wireless: Wired
Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor: Plug-in card
Compatibility: PC
Type: Network adapter
Brand: Intel
Price Range Inc VAT: 300 - 500

To view this item please visit: www.dabs.com/8ZJ7WS00
Store