Sign in to your account
  • Your basket is empty
NetGear

NetGear AGM732F Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (SC) SFP GBIC Module

Mfr#:

AGM732F

Quicklinx: 3KZLWS00
Review this product
NetGear AGM732F Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (SC) SFP GBIC Module
Less than 10 in stock
£294.79
Free standard delivery available Delivered within 3 working days

Description

Marketing description is not available.

Highlights of the NetGear AGM732F Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (SC) SFP GBIC Module

  • Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7224, and FSM7326P;
  • Small size for high density fiber connections;
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot;
  • 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km;
  • LC connector;
  • Works with 9 -Ám single mode cabling.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
NETGEAR ProSafe AGM732F - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
Designed For
NETGEAR GSM7224


Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance
10 km

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information

Designed For
NETGEAR GSM7224

Bundle deals

NetGear AGM732F Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (SC) SFP GBIC Module Bundle deal on NetGear AGM732F Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (SC) SFP GBIC Module
Including:
Lexar JumpDrive S73 - 64 GB - USB 3.0 Lexar JumpDrive S73 - 64 GB - USB 3.0 worth £26.98 | in stock
£319.77
saving £2.00
Bundle savings are calculated against the cost of buying items separately

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Type: Modules
Brand: NetGear
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Inc VAT: 150 - 300

To view this item please visit: www.dabs.com/3KZLWS00
intel devil's canyon