Sign in to your account
  • Your basket is empty
StarTech.com

StarTech.com 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter 2km

Don’t know what you need? Find it with the ConXit Wizard!
Mfr#:

PCI100MMST

Quicklinx: 76SXWS00
Review this product
StarTech.com 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter 2km
Hurry, only 3 left in stock!
£66.36
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days

Description

Add the speed, reliability, and security of a Fiber Ethernet connection to a PCI compatible PC! The PCI100MMST 100 Mbps Fiber Optic (MM ST) PCI Ethernet NIC offers the perfect "Fiber-to-the-desk" solution, enabling you to connect a computer directly to a fiber network.

The PCI Fiber Ethernet adapter card is easy to install and is perfectly suited for high bandwidth applications with support for Full Duplex operation and 10/100 Mbps transfer speeds.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
StarTech.com 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter 2km - network adapter
Device Type
Network adapter
Form Factor
Plug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) Type
PCI-X / 133 MHz
Ports
10/100 Ethernet
Dimensions (WxDxH)
5.6 cm x 12.1 cm x 1.8 cm
Cabling Type
Ethernet 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol
10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate
100 Mbps
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x
Manufacturer Warranty
1 year warranty


Detail

General

Device Type
Network adapter
Form Factor
Plug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) Type
PCI-X / 133 MHz

Networking

Ports
10/100 Ethernet
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
Ethernet 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol
10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate
100 Mbps
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode
Compatible Slots
1 x PCI-X / 133 MHz

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
FCC

Dimensions & Weight

Width
5.6 cm
Depth
12.1 cm
Height
1.8 cm

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
1 year warranty
Service & Support Details
Limited warranty - 1 year

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
45 °C
Humidity Range Operating
5 - 95%

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Wired / Wireless: Wired
Protocol: Ethernet
Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Form Factor: Plug-in card
Compatibility: PC
Type: Network adapter
Brand: StarTech.com
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Inc VAT: 50 - 100

To view this item please visit: www.dabs.com/76SXWS00
Store