Sign in to your account
  • Your basket is empty
StarTech.com

StarTech.com 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver LC

Don’t know what you need? Find it with the ConXit Wizard!
Mfr#:

SFP10GSRST

Quicklinx: 8M4FWS00
Review this product
StarTech.com 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver LC
Less than 10 in stock
£166.05
Standard delivery Delivered within 3 working days

Description

Add, replace or upgrade SFP+ modules on 10G fiber equipment. The SFP10GSRST Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m (984ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a 10Gb SFP+ Multimode LC port on your fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 11.1 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP+/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant 10GbE SFP+ port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 850nm multi-mode SFP+ module is compatible with the Cisco SFP-10G-SR transceiver.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Module LC - 300m (DDM) - SFP+ transceiver module
Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate
11.1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
300 m
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.2 cm x 6 cm x 1 cm
Weight
17 g
Manufacturer Warranty
3 years warranty


Detail

General

Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
11.1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Max Transfer Distance
300 m
Features
Half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
UL, FCC, RoHS, Laser Class 1, MSA

Dimensions & Weight

Width
1.2 cm
Depth
6 cm
Height
1 cm
Weight
17 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
3 years warranty
Service & Support Details
Limited warranty - 3 years

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
70 °C
Humidity Range Operating
30 - 70%

Bundle deals

StarTech.com 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver LC Bundle deal on StarTech.com 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver LC
Including:
Corsair Voyager Go Dual USB 3.0 / Micro USB Drive - 32GB Corsair Voyager Go Dual USB 3.0 / Micro USB Drive - 32GB worth £18.99 | in stock
£181.05
saving £3.99
StarTech.com 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver LC Bundle deal on StarTech.com 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver LC
Including:
Corsair Flash Voyager Mini USB 3.0 - 64GB Corsair Flash Voyager Mini USB 3.0 - 64GB worth £26.98 | in stock
£190.74
saving £2.29
StarTech.com 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver LC Bundle deal on StarTech.com 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver LC
Including:
Corsair Flash Voyager Slider USB 3.0 - 16GB Corsair Flash Voyager Slider USB 3.0 - 16GB worth £8.19 | in stock
£173.04
saving £1.20
StarTech.com 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver LC Bundle deal on StarTech.com 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver LC
Including:
Corsair Flash Voyager Slider USB 3.0 - 16GB Corsair Flash Voyager Slider USB 3.0 - 16GB worth £8.19 | in stock
£173.04
saving £1.20
Bundle savings are calculated against the cost of buying items separately

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Brand: StarTech.com
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Inc VAT: 150 - 300

To view this item please visit: www.dabs.com/8M4FWS00
be the best in class, with out back to school deals
vouchers are back!!