Sign in to your account
  • Your basket is empty
StarTech.com

StarTech.com 10m MM Fiber Patch Cable LC ST

Don’t know what you need? Find it with the ConXit Wizard!
Mfr#:

50FIBLCST10

Quicklinx: 8KR9WS00
Review this product
StarTech.com 10m MM Fiber Patch Cable LC ST
6 in stock
£18.91
Standard delivery Delivered within 3-5 working days

Description

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCST10 10m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
StarTech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST - patch cable - 10 m - orange
Type
Patch cable - OM2
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Features
Moulded
Length
10 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Connector(s)
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)
2 x ST multi-mode - male
Colour
Orange
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty


Detail

General

Network Cable Type
Patch cable - OM2
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Jacket Material
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty
2
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Features
Moulded
Length
10 m
Colour
Orange

Connectivity

Connector(s)
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)
2 x ST multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty

Bundle deals

StarTech.com 10m MM Fiber Patch Cable LC ST Bundle deal on StarTech.com 10m MM Fiber Patch Cable LC ST
Including:
Akasa Cable Tidy Kit Akasa Cable Tidy Kit worth £4.99 | in stock
£21.40
saving £2.49
Bundle savings are calculated against the cost of buying items separately

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Length: 10m
Colour: Orange
Brand: StarTech.com
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Inc VAT: 0 - 50

To view this item please visit: www.dabs.com/8KR9WS00
Corsair Gaming