Sign in to your account
  • Your basket is empty
TP LINK

TP LINK Gigabit SFP Module Multi-Mode MiniGBIC LC Transceiver

Mfr#:

TL-SM311LM

Quicklinx: 7T5CWS00
Review this product
TP LINK Gigabit SFP Module Multi-Mode MiniGBIC LC Transceiver
28 in stock
£62.82
Standard delivery Delivered within 3-5 working days

Description

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to the managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
TP-LINK TL-SM311LM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
550 m


Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Max Transfer Distance
550 m
Status Indicators
Status
Features
Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
Plug and Play, FCC

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
70 °C
Humidity Range Operating
10 - 90%

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Brand: TP LINK
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Inc VAT: 50 - 100

To view this item please visit: www.dabs.com/7T5CWS00
Corsair Gaming