Sign in to your account
  • Your basket is empty
TP LINK

TP LINK Single-Mode Mini GBIC Transceiver

Mfr#:

TL-SM311LS

Quicklinx: 896TWS00
Review this product
TP LINK Single-Mode Mini GBIC Transceiver
44 in stock
£64.57
Standard delivery Usually despatched within 48 hours

Description

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to the managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
TP-LINK TL-SM311LS - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
Fibre optic
Data Transfer Rate
1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance
10 km


Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
Fibre optic
Data Transfer Rate
1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
Status Indicators
Status
Features
Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x network - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards
Plug and Play, FCC

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
70 °C
Humidity Range Operating
10 - 90%

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Brand: TP LINK
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Inc VAT: 50 - 100

To view this item please visit: www.dabs.com/896TWS00
be the best in class, with out back to school deals