Sign in to your account
  • Your basket is empty
Zyxel

Zyxel 1000BaseSX Multi-mode SFP Module LC And DDMI Conn

Mfr#:

91-010-204001B

Quicklinx: 6KV6WS00
Review this product
Zyxel 1000BaseSX Multi-mode SFP Module LC And DDMI Conn
10 in stock
£71.18
Standard delivery Delivered within 3-5 working days

Description

ZyXEL's Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver family provides performance and flexibility with full duplex Gigabit speeds and hot-pluggable into Gigabit Ethernet port.

ZyXEL's SFP transceiver's compact design provides high port density. ZyXEL's SFP transceiver family is compliant with IEEE 802.3z and SFP MSA allowing easy interoperability with all standard compliance devices from different vendors.

Specifications

Summary

Product Description
ZyXEL SFP-SX-D - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1 Gbps
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance
550 m
Manufacturer Warranty
5 years warranty


Detail

General

Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance
550 m
Features
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support
5 years warranty
Service & Support Details
Limited warranty - 5 years

Bundle deals

Zyxel 1000BaseSX Multi-mode SFP Module LC And DDMI Conn Bundle deal on Zyxel 1000BaseSX Multi-mode SFP Module LC And DDMI Conn
Including:
Corsair Flash Voyager Slider USB 3.0 - 16GB Corsair Flash Voyager Slider USB 3.0 - 16GB worth £9.31 | in stock
£78.66
saving £1.82
Bundle savings are calculated against the cost of buying items separately

Find similar

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Type: Modules
Brand: Zyxel
Stock Status: In Stock
Price Range Inc VAT: 50 - 100

To view this item please visit: www.dabs.com/6KV6WS00